Outdoor Living by Belgard Duel Part 1 (Slinger Super Speedway 6/26/22)



509/More Freakin Power Qualifying Results

1- #4 Cody Vander Loop 12.323 (second fastest lap 12.377)

2- #37 Mike Meyerhofer 12.323 (tied for fast time, although procedure then takes next fastest lap at 12.393)

3- #38 Jeff Holtz 12.339

4- #89 Brad Mueller 12.355

5- #6 Austin Luedtke 12.362

6- #26 Chris Blawat 12.364

7- #11 Bryce Miller 12.393

8- #27 Dillon Schwanbeck [R] 12.437

9- #97 James Swan 12.438

10- #47 Kenny Joosten 12.454

11- #29 Tom Gee 12.476

12- #28 Danielle Behn 12.514

13- #3 Mike Relchenberger 12.523

14- #37 Kevin Knuese 12.552

15- #1w Eugene Gregorich III [R} 12.565

16- #93 Chester Ace 12.599

17- #20 Kody Hubred 12.6

18- #140 Aaron Moyer [R] 12.604

19- #38 Kevin Zielezinski [R] 12.637

20- #51 Kevin Berg [R] 12.659

21- #3 Evan Hassler 12.713

22- #29 Ryan Braseth [R] 12.718

23- #17 Alex Braseth [R] 12.845

24- #85 Tim Cox 12.846

25- #7 Tyler Noble 12.896



Heat 1

1- #29 Ryan Braseth [R]

2- #85 Tim Cox

3- #38 Kevin Zielezinski [R]

4- #51 Kevin Berg [R]

5- #7 Tyler Noble

6- #17 Alex Braseth [R]

7- #3 Evan Hassler


Heat 2

1- #20 Kody Hubred

2- #1w Eugene Gregorich

3- #29 Tom Gee

4- #6 Austin Luedtke

5- #3 Mike Reichenberger

6- #97 James Swan

7- #38 Jeff Holtz

8- #4 Cody Vander Loop

9- #11 Bryce Miller


Heat 3

1- #93 Chester Ace

2- #140 Aaron Moyer [R]

3- #37 Kevin Knuese

4- #47 Kenny Joosten

5- #28 Danielle Behn

6- #26 Chris Blawat

7- #37 Mike Meyerhofer

8- #27 Dillon Schwanbeck


Last Chance Qualifier

1- #140 Aaron Moyer [R] [Transfer]

2- #38 Kevin Zielezinski [R] [Transfer]

3- #20 Kody Hubred [Transfer]

4- #51 Kevin Berg [R] [Transfer]

5- #17 Alex Braseth [R] [Points Provisional]

6- #3 Evan Hassler

7- #29 Ryan Braseth [R]

8- #85 Tim Cox

9- #7 Tyler Noble

10- #89 Brad Mueller [Fastest not yet in Provisional]


Outdoor Living by Belgard Feature Results

1- #19 Tom Gee

2- #6 Austin Luedtke

3- #38 Jeff Holtz

4- #97 James Swan

5- #47 Kenny Joosten

6- #26 Chris Blawat

7- #89 Brad Mueller

8- #11 Bryce Miller

9- #140 Aaron Moyer [R]

10- #3 Mike Reichenberger

11- #37 Mike Meyerhofer

12- #20 Kody Hubred

13- #4 Cody Vander Loop

14- #28 Danielle Behn

15- #27 Dillon Schwanbeck [R]

16- #38 Kevin Zielezinski [R]

17- #37 Kevin Knuese

18- #1w Eugene Gregorich III [R]

19- #51 Kevin Berg [R]

20- #29 Ryan Braseth [R]


Clutch Energy Rookie of the Race: Aaron Moyer

Five Star Race Car Bodies Hard Luck Award: Chester Ace

Wehrs Outside the Top 10 Award: Alex Braseth

Hard Chargers: Brad Mueller +13

Fastest Lap in Feature: Austin Luedtke 12.370 (72.575 mph)

Margin of Victory: 0628

Recent Posts
Archive