top of page

Memorial Day 50 Results - Golden Sands (5/27/24)



Track: Golden Sands Speedway

Division: Midwest Trucks

Event Date: 5/27/2024

Six08 Graphics Qualifying

1. 11m-Bryce Miller, 12.9500; 2. 4v-Cody Vander Loop, 13.0130; 3. 3r-Brandon Reichenberger, 13.0690; 4. 1w-Eugene Gregorich III, 13.0880; 5. 10m-Derek Meyer, 13.0990; 6. 84v-Nicholas Van, 13.1330; 7. 97s-James Swan, 13.1390; 8. 97n-Jacob Nottestad, 13.1440; 9. 38h-Jeff Holtz, 13.1460; 10. 44c-Parker Cain, 13.1640; 11. 93a-Chester Ace, 13.1730; 12. 38z-Kevin Zielezinski, 13.1840; 13. 05b-Tucker Bodendorfer, 13.2190; 14. 31d-Derek Doerr, 13.2410; 15. 70g-Michael Guderski, 13.2590; 16. 2v-Kasey Vander Loop, 13.2660; 17. 60s-Dylan Schuyler, 13.2780; 18. 33k-Kevin Knuese, 13.2810; 19. 7n-Tyler Noble, 13.3280; 20. 28b-Danielle Behn, 13.3980; 21. 29g-Jesse Green, 13.4140; 22. 2k-Wyatt Kraiss, 13.4290; 23. 28s-Tom Steinbach, 13.4410; 24. 5q-Nick Quinnell, 13.6490; 25. 9b-Braison Bennett, 13.0340[DQ]


QA 1 - Heat 1 8 Laps

1. 9b-Braison Bennett, Larsen, WI [7], 2. 5q-Nick Quinnell, Arkdale, WI [1], 3. 28b-Danielle Behn, Waupaca, WI [5], 4. 28s-Tom Steinbach, Poynette, WI [2], 5. 2k-Wyatt Kraiss, Randolph, WI [3], 6. 7n-Tyler Noble, Portage, WI [6], 7. 29g-Jesse Green, Eleva, WI [4]


QA 1 - Even Heat 8 Laps

1. 33k-Kevin Knuese, Waunakee, WI [1], 2. 31d-Derek Doerr, Watertown, WI [3], 3. 38z-Kevin Zielezinski, New Lenox, IL [4], 4. 44c-Parker Cain, Big Bay, MI [5], 5. 84v-Nicholas Van, Hortonville, WI [7], 6. 4v-Cody Vander Loop, Freedom, WI [9], 7. 1w-Eugene Gregorich III, Amherst Junction, WI [8], 8. 2v-Kasey Vander Loop, Freedom, WI [2], 9. 38h-Jeff Holtz, Franksville, WI [6]


QA 1 - Odd Heat 8 Laps

1. 60s-Dylan Schuyler, Jefferson, WI [1], 2. 70g-Michael Guderski, Markesan, WI [2], 3. 05b-Tucker Bodendorfer, Muskego, WI [3], 4. 97s-James Swan, Genoa City, WI [5], 5. 93a-Chester Ace, Oregon, WI [4], 6. 97n-Jacob Nottestad, Janesville, WI [6], 7. 10m-Derek Meyer, Michigamme, MI [7], 8. 3r-Brandon Reichenberger, Appleton, WI [8], 9. 11m-Bryce Miller, Columbus, WI [9]


Memorial Day 50 - Feature 50 Laps

1. 38h-Jeff Holtz, Franksville, WI [5]

2. 97s-James Swan, Genoa City, WI [4]

3. 97n-Jacob Nottestad, Janesville, WI [6]

4. 93a-Chester Ace, Oregon, WI [2]

5. 38z-Kevin Zielezinski, New Lenox, IL [1]

6. 1w-Eugene Gregorich III, Amherst Junction, WI [11]

7. 33k-Kevin Knuese, Waunakee, WI [18]

8. 3r-Brandon Reichenberger, Appleton, WI [12]

9. 9b-Braison Bennett, Larsen, WI [25]

10. 44c-Parker Cain, Big Bay, MI [3]

11. 28b-Danielle Behn, Waupaca, WI [20]

12. 4v-Cody Vander Loop, Freedom, WI [9]

13. 5q-Nick Quinnell, Arkdale, WI [24]

14. 28s-Tom Steinbach, Poynette, WI [23]

15. 84v-Nicholas Van, Hortonville, WI [7]

16. 10m-Derek Meyer, Michigamme, MI [8]

17. 60s-Dylan Schuyler, Jefferson, WI [17]

18. 29g-Jesse Green, Eleva, WI [21]

19. 7n-Tyler Noble, Portage, WI [19]

20. 11m-Bryce Miller, Columbus, WI [10]

21. 70g-Michael Guderski, Markesan, WI [15]

22. 31d-Derek Doerr, Watertown, WI [14]

23. 2v-Kasey Vander Loop, Freedom, WI [16]

24. 2k-Wyatt Kraiss, Randolph, WI [22]

25. 05b-Tucker Bodendorfer, Muskego, WI [13] [DNF - Engine]


Fastest Lap of Race: #38 Kevin Zielezinski - 13.324

JK Tools Rookie of the Race: #44 Parker Cain

Wehrs Outside Top 10 $100 Bonus: #2 Wyatt Kraiss

Five Star Bodies Hard Luck Award $75 Product Certificate: #05 Tucker Bodendorfer

EPYK Media Hard Charger $100 Bonus: #33 Kevin Knuese

Comentários


Recent Posts
Archive
bottom of page