top of page

Joe Shear Classic 36 Results (Madison 5/5/24)




  • Track: Madison International Speedway

  • Division: Midwest Trucks

  • Event Date: 5/5/2024


Six08 Graphics Qualifying

1. 1w-Eugene Gregorich III, 18.8320; 2. 38h-Jeff Holtz, 18.8710; 3. 93a-Chester Ace, 18.8890; 4. 11m-Bryce Miller, 18.9070; 5. 97n-Jacob Nottestad, 18.9290; 6. 38z-Kevin Zielezinski, 18.9320; 7. 31d-Derek Doerr, 18.9620; 8. 3r-Brandon Reichenberger, 18.9850; 9. 27r-Robbie Rucks, 18.9930; 10. 4v-Cody Vander Loop, 19.0300; 11. 140m-Aaron Moyer, 19.0370; 12. 28b-Danielle Behn, 19.0420; 13. 33k-Kevin Knuese, 19.0750; 14. 97s-James Swan, 19.1190; 15. 60g-Grant Griesbach, 19.1200; 16. 13m-Michael Haggar, 19.2370; 17. 70h-Tytus Helgestad, 19.2410; 18. 44c-Parker Cain, 19.2750; 19. 2v-Kasey Vander Loop, 19.2840; 20. 10m-Derek Meyer, 19.4260; 21. 7n-Tyler Noble, 19.4770; 22. 05b-Tucker Bodendorfer, 19.5610; 23. 73w-Jerry Wood, 19.5920; 24. 28s-Tom Steinbach, 19.6780; 25. 29g-Jesse Green, 19.6790; 26. 2k-Wyatt Kraiss, 19.7520; 27. 5q-Nick Quinnell, 19.7980


QA 1 - Even Heat 8 Laps

1. 13m-Michael Haggar, Hanover, MN [2], 2. 28b-Danielle Behn, Waupaca, WI [4], 3. 3r-Brandon Reichenberger, Appleton, WI [6], 4. 11m-Bryce Miller, Columbus, WI [8], 5. 38h-Jeff Holtz, Franksville, WI [9], 6. 38z-Kevin Zielezinski, New Lenox, IL [7], 7. 4v-Cody Vander Loop, Freedom, WI [5], 8. 97s-James Swan, Genoa City, WI [3], 9. 44c-Parker Cain, Big Bay, MI [1]


QA1 - Odd Heat 8 Laps

1. 70h-Tytus Helgestad, Milton, WI [1], 2. 33k-Kevin Knuese, Waunakee, WI [3], 3. 31d-Derek Doerr, Watertown, WI [6], 4. 93a-Chester Ace, Oregon, WI [8], 5. 140m-Aaron Moyer, Hartford, WI [4], 6. 27r-Robbie Rucks, Deerfield, WI [5], 7. 1w-Eugene Gregorich III, Amherst Junction, WI [9], 8. 97n-Jacob Nottestad, Janesville, WI [7], 9. 60g-Grant Griesbach, Waukesha, WI [2]


QA1 - Heat 3 8 Laps

1. 28s-Tom Steinbach, Poynette, WI [4], 2. 2k-Wyatt Kraiss, Randolph, WI [2], 3. 73w-Jerry Wood, Sun Prairie, WI [5], 4. 7n-Tyler Noble, Portage, WI [7], 5. 2v-Kasey Vander Loop, Freedom, WI [9], 6. 5q-Nick Quinnell, Arkdale, WI [1], 7. 10m-Derek Meyer, Michigamme, MI [8], 8. 05b-Tucker Bodendorfer, Muskego, WI [6], 9. 29g-Jesse Green, Eleva, WI [3]


Joe Shear Classic 36 presented by Club LaMark 36 Laps

1. 38h-Jeff Holtz, Franksville, WI [8]

2. 31d-Derek Doerr, Watertown, WI [5]

3. 93a-Chester Ace, Oregon, WI [11]

4. 97n-Jacob Nottestad, Janesville, WI [10]

5. 1w-Eugene Gregorich III, Amherst Junction, WI [9]

6. 97s-James Swan, Genoa City, WI [14]

7. 11m-Bryce Miller, Columbus, WI [7]

8. 4v-Cody Vander Loop, Freedom, WI [2]

9. 3r-Brandon Reichenberger, Appleton, WI [4]

10. 140m-Aaron Moyer, Hartford, WI [1]

11. 27r-Robbie Rucks, Deerfield, WI [3]

12. 38z-Kevin Zielezinski, New Lenox, IL [6]

13. 73w-Jerry Wood, Sun Prairie, WI [19]

14. 33k-Kevin Knuese, Waunakee, WI [13]

15. 13m-Michael Haggar, Hanover, MN [16]

16. 28b-Danielle Behn, Waupaca, WI [12]

17. 44c-Parker Cain, Big Bay, MI [18]

18. 7n-Tyler Noble, Portage, WI [17]

19. 70h-Tytus Helgestad, Milton, WI [15]

20. 5q-Nick Quinnell, Arkdale, WI [23]

21. 29g-Jesse Green, Eleva, WI [21]

22. 2v-Kasey Vander Loop, Freedom, WI [25]

23. 10m-Derek Meyer, Michigamme, MI [20]

24. 05b-Tucker Bodendorfer, Muskego, WI [22]

25. 2k-Wyatt Kraiss, Randolph, WI [26]

26. 28s-Tom Steinbach, Poynette, WI [24] (DNF - Mechanical)

27. 60g-Grant Griesbach, Waukesha, WI [27] (DNF - Engine)


Five Star Bodies Hard Luck Award ($75 Product Certificate): Aaron Moyer

Wehrs Machine & Race Products Outside the Top 10 Bonus ($100 Cash): Kasey Vander Loop

JK Tools Rookie of the Race: Robbie Rucks

Last Chance Truckin Hard Charger ($100 Bonus): Chester Ace (+8)

Fastest Lap of the Race: Aaron Moyer (19.306)

Margin of Victory: 0.537

Commentaires


Recent Posts
Archive
bottom of page