Icebreaker 50 (Dells Raceway Park 4/10/22)



Icebreaker 50 Feature Race

1- #93 Chester Ace

2- #37k Kevin Knuese

3- #76 James Lynch

4- #26 Chris Blawat

5- #38z Kevin Zielezinski [R]

6- #85 Danny Darnell

7- #20 Kody Hubred

8- #37m Mike Meyerhofer

9- #38h Jeff Hotlz

10- #11s Randy Sargent

11- #4 Cody Vander Loop

12- #47 Kenny Joosten

13- #1w Eugene Gregorich III

14- #97s James Swan

15- #140 Aaron Moyer [R]

16- #51 Kevin Berg [R]

17- #17 Alex Braseth [R]

18- #28 Danielle Behn

19- #29g Tom Gee

20- #11m Bryce Miller

21- #27 Dillon Schwanbeck [R]

22- #7 Tyler Noble


Fastest Lap of the Feature: James Swan 14.238

Hard Charger: Danny Darnell +13

Wehrs Outside the Top 10 Award ($100 random draw): Ryan Braseth

Clutch Energy Rookie of the Race: Kevin Zielezinski

Five Star Hard Luck Award ($75 Certificate): Brent Kirchner


Last Chance Qualifier

1- #37m Mike Meyerhofer [Transfer]

2-# 26 Chris Blawat [Transfer]

3- #51 Kevin Berg [R] [Transfer]

4- #28 Danielle Behn [Transfer]

5- #85 Danny Darnell [Transfer]

6- #47 Kenny Joosten [Transfer]

7- #27 Dillon Schwanbeck [Fastest not yet in Provisional]

8- #52 Nick Roehl

9- #72 Tye Wilke [R]

10- #29b Ryan Braseth [R]

11- #39 Dillion Scott [R]

12- #7 Tyler Noble [Points Provisional]

13- #97e Sean Eurick [R]

14- #55 Tyler Hansen [R]

15- #31 Trevor Raskie

16- #5 Nick Quinnell [R]


Pit Crew BBQ Heat 1

1- #52 Nick Roehl

2- #72 Tye Wilke [R]

3- #85 Danny Darnell

4- #47 Kenny Joosten

5- #5 Nick Quinnell [R]

6- #39 Dillion Scott [R]

7- #31 Trevor Raskie

8- #7 Tyler Noble

9- #97e Sean Eurick [R]

10- #29b Ryan Braseth [R]


Pit Crew BBQ Heat 2

1- #55 Tyler Hansen [R]

2- #27 Dillon Schwanbeck [R]

3- #97s James Swan

4- #29g Tom Gee

5- #26 Chris Blawat

6- #93 Chester Ace

7- #11m Bryce Miller

8- #38z Kevin Zielezinski [R]

9- #38h Jeff Hotlz

10- #76 James Lynch


Pit Crew BBQ Heat 3

1- #28 Danielle Behn

2- #37m Mike Meyerhofer

3- #51 Kevin Berg [R]

4- #20 Kody Hubred

5- #1w Eugene Gregorich III

6- #37k Kevin Knuese

7- #140 Aaron Moyer [R]

8- #11s Randy Sargent

9- #17 Alex Braseth [R]

10- #4 Cody Vander Loop


509/More Freakin Power Qualifying Results

1- #11s Bryce Miller 14.036

2- #37k Kevin Knuese

3- #38h Jeff Hotlz

4- #4 Cody Vander Loop

5- #93 Chester Ace

6- #140 Aaron Moyer [R]

7- #76 James Lynch

8- #20 Kody Hubred

9- #97s James Swan

10- #11s Randy Sargent

11- #38z Kevin Zielezinski [R]

12- #1w Eugene Gregorich III

13- #29g Tom Gee

14- #17 Alex Braseth [R]

15- #26 Chris Blawat

16- #51 Kevin Berg [R]

17- #27 Dillon Schwanbeck [R]

18- #37m Mike Meyerhofer

19- #55 Tyler Hansen [R]

20- #28 Danielle Behn

21- #29b Ryan Braseth [R]

22- #85 Danny Darnell

23- #47 Kenny Joosten

24- #7 Tyler Noble

25- #31 Trevor Raskie

26- #39 Dillion Scott [R]

27- #52 Nick Roehl

28- #5 Nick Quinnell [R]

29- #72 Tye Wilke [R]

30- #97e Sean Eurick [R]



Recent Posts
Archive