top of page

Dells Raceway Park Results (4/13/24)


Roy Ophime Photo

  • Track: Dells Raceway Park

  • Event Date: 4/13/2024


Six08 Graphics Qualifying (Single Truck)

1. 97n-Jacob Nottestad, 14.0760; 2. 38h-Jeff Holtz, 14.1340; 3. 11m-Bryce Miller, 14.2120; 4. 13m-Michael Haggar, 14.2180; 5. 3r-Brandon Reichenberger, 14.2360; 6. 33k-Kevin Knuese, 14.2520; 7. 28b-Danielle Behn, 14.2830; 8. 84v-Nicholas Van, 14.2880; 9. 97s-James Swan, 14.3080; 10. 93a-Chester Ace, 14.3150; 11. 140m-Aaron Moyer, 14.3390; 12. 89m-Brad Mueller, 14.3520; 13. 60g-Grant Griesbach, 14.3540; 14. 31d-Derek Doerr, 14.3580; 15. 38z-Kevin Zielezinski, 14.4540; 16. 90g-Michael Guderski, 14.4620; 17. 4v-Cody Vander Loop, 14.4970; 18. 1w-Eugene Gregorich III, 14.5130; 19. 5q-Nick Quinnell, 14.5230; 20. 9b-Braison Bennett, 14.5340; 21. 2v-Kasey Vander Loop, 14.5360; 22. 05b-Tucker Bodendorfer, 14.5770; 23. 29g-Jesse Green, 14.6010; 24. 7n-Tyler Noble, 14.6260; 25. 73w-Jerry Wood, 14.7820; 26. 2k-Wyatt Kraiss, 14.8020; 27. 28s-Tom Steinbach, 14.8210; 28. 44c-Parker Cain, 14.9640


QA1 Heat 1 (8 Laps)

1. 28s-Tom Steinbach, Poynette, WI [2], 2. 73w-Jerry Wood, Sun Prairie, WI [4], 3. 7n-Tyler Noble, Portage, WI [5], 4. 44c-Parker Cain, Big Bay, MI [1], 5. 05b-Tucker Bodendorfer, Muskego, WI [7], 6. 9b-Braison Bennett, Larsen, WI [9], 7. 2k-Wyatt Kraiss, Randolph, WI [3], 8. 5q-Nick Quinnell, Arkdale, WI [10], 9. 29g-Jesse Green, Eleva, WI [6], 10. 2v-Kasey Vander Loop, Freedom, WI [8]


QA1 Even Heat (8 Laps)

1. 1w-Eugene Gregorich III, Amherst Junction, WI [1], 2. 31d-Derek Doerr, Watertown, WI [3], 3. 93a-Chester Ace, Oregon, WI [5], 4. 33k-Kevin Knuese, Waunakee, WI [7], 5. 84v-Nicholas Van, Hortonville, WI [6], 6. 89m-Brad Mueller, Random Lake, WI [4], 7. 90g-Michael Guderski, Markesan, WI [2], 8. 13m-Michael Haggar, Hanover, MN [8], 9. 38h-Jeff Holtz, Franksville, WI [9]


QA1 Odd Heat (8 Laps)

1. 60g-Grant Griesbach, Waukesha, WI [3], 2. 97s-James Swan, Genoa City, WI [5], 3. 97n-Jacob Nottestad, Janesville, WI [9], 4. 140m-Aaron Moyer, Hartford, WI [4], 5. 3r-Brandon Reichenberger, Appleton, WI [7], 6. 4v-Cody Vander Loop, Freedom, WI [1], 7. 28b-Danielle Behn, Waupaca, WI [6], 8. 11m-Bryce Miller, Columbus, WI [8], 9. 38z-Kevin Zielezinski, New Lenox, IL [2]


Icebreaker 50 Semi-Feature (18 Laps)

1. 1w-Eugene Gregorich III, Amherst Junction, WI [3], 2. 90g-Michael Guderski, Markesan, WI [1], 3. 4v-Cody Vander Loop, Freedom, WI [2], 4. 9b-Braison Bennett, Larsen, WI [5], 5. 05b-Tucker Bodendorfer, Muskego, WI [7], 6. 7n-Tyler Noble, Portage, WI [9], 7. 29g-Jesse Green, Eleva, WI [8], 8. 73w-Jerry Wood, Sun Prairie, WI [10], 9. 28s-Tom Steinbach, Poynette, WI [12], 10. 2v-Kasey Vander Loop, Freedom, WI [6], 11. 44c-Parker Cain, Big Bay, MI [13], 12. 2k-Wyatt Kraiss, Randolph, WI [11], 13. [DQ]5q-Nick Quinnell, Arkdale, WI [4]


Icebreaker 50 Feature (50 Laps)

1. 93a-Chester Ace, Oregon, WI [3]

2. 97n-Jacob Nottestad, Janesville, WI [12]

3. 89m-Brad Mueller, Random Lake, WI [1]

4. 33k-Kevin Knuese, Waunakee, WI [7]

5. 11m-Bryce Miller, Columbus, WI [10]

6. 3r-Brandon Reichenberger, Appleton, WI [8]

7. 140m-Aaron Moyer, Hartford, WI [2]

8. 84v-Nicholas Van, Hortonville, WI [5]

9. 28b-Danielle Behn, Waupaca, WI [6]

10. 60g-Grant Griesbach, Waukesha, WI [13]

11. 1w-Eugene Gregorich III, Amherst Junction, WI [15]

12. 4v-Cody Vander Loop, Freedom, WI [17]

13. 31d-Derek Doerr, Watertown, WI [14]

14. 13m-Michael Haggar, Hanover, MN [9]

15. 38h-Jeff Holtz, Franksville, WI [11]

16. 05b-Tucker Bodendorfer, Muskego, WI [20]

17. 9b-Braison Bennett, Larsen, WI [18] (DNF - Mechanical)

18. 97s-James Swan, Genoa City, WI [4] (DNF - Mechanical)

19. 90g-Michael Guderski, Markesan, WI [16] (DNF - Mechanical)

20. 38z-Kevin Zielezinski, New Lenox, IL [19] (DNF - Mechanical)


Last Chance Truckin $100 Hard Charger Bonus: Jacob Nottestad (+10)


Wehrs Machine & Racing Products Outside the Top 10 Random Draw $100 Bonus: James Swan


Five Star Bodies Hard Luck Award: Kevin Zielezinski

Commentaires


Recent Posts
Archive
bottom of page